"Haq yo'lida kim senga bir harf o'qitmish ranj ila, Aylamak bo'lmas ado oning haqin yuz ganj ila" Alisher Navoiy
News | 2014-12-18 | views:88
On December 15th, 2014 there was a seminar-training in the Russian Federation in the city of Voronej. The project (Tempus Project 544161-TEMPUS-1-2013-1-UK-TEMPUS-JPCR) focuses on improving the learning and teaching of European languages in PC-s by adopting a cascade model of teacher education for long-term sustainability and developing the Teaching of European Languages: Modernising Language Teaching through the development of blended Masters Programmes.
News | 2014-12-11 | views:55
A state symbols represents the history and future of the country, its traditions, values, power and potential. One of these symbols of our country is the National Anthem of the Republic of Uzbekistan, glorifying freedom and power of the homeland, prosperous life, dreams and aspirations of the people.
News | 2014-12-02 | views:48
On December 1 at the Oqsaroy in Tashkent, President of the Republic of Uzbekistan Islam Karimov received Guo Shengkun, member of the State Council and Minister of Public Security of the People’s Republic of China.