"Haq yo'lida kim senga bir harf o'qitmish ranj ila, Aylamak bo'lmas ado oning haqin yuz ganj ila" Alisher Navoiy
News | 2014-08-15 | views:14
On the TV channel "Uzbekistan" in "Ahborot" it was announced that tomorrow in all universities in the country pending the outcome of testing applicants for entrance exams.
Test results will post at 9:00 in all the country's universities. Also, you can view the test results through SMS messages, and they can be found on the official website
Recall that this year passed the documents to the universities of half a million students. Thus, setting a new record for the number wishing to pursue higher education.
News | 2014-07-04 | views:36
According to the Understanding Memorandum between Chonbuk University (Korea) and Samarkand State Institute of Foreign Languages, the program devoted to “Modern literary communications of Uzbek and Korean” has been held from June 23 to July 4, 2014.
News | 2014-06-05 | views:47
The ceremony, devoted to the Chinese cultural day has been held on June4, 2014. RustamovO.Yu, vise-president of SamSIFL, congratulated all the participants on the holiday of youth. Speaker hoped all good wishes and good luck students’ research works.
News | 2014-06-01 | views:36
The ceremony, dedicated to the Korean cultural day has been held on May 30, 2014. Rakhimov G.X., vise-president of SamSIFL, Eshkobilov A.K., adviser of the rector, congratulated all the participants on the holiday of youth. Speaker Eshkobilov A.K. mentioned that, ceremonies like this help students to improve their speaking skills in Korean.
News | 2014-04-12 | views:50
These days in all departments of our Institute held events and round tables within the celebrations devoted to 678 anniversary of the birth of the great statesman.
Spiritual and cultural program "We are the Generation of a Great Commander," prepared by the students of the translation department, was devoted to historical events in the life of Amir Temur.
News | 2014-04-10 | views:58
April 9, 2014 at the Samarkand State Institute of Foreign Languages was organized an event dedicated to 678 th anniversary of Amir Temur, the 60th anniversary of Muhammad Yusuf. It was attended by the Head of the Union of Writers of Uzbekistan Samarkand region Orif Khoji and Regional Head of the Republican Center " Popularization of Spirituality" S.Sanakulov.
News | 2014-04-07 | views:48
The conference on "Problems of Improving the Educational Process in General Secondary, Vocational and Professional Education” was held in Akdarya  Pedagogical College  of Samarkand region 4-5 April 2014.
News | 2014-03-19 | views:65
Celebrations devoted to our national holiday Navruz were held at the Independence Square of Samarkand city on March 18, 2014.