"Haq yo'lida kim senga bir harf o'qitmish ranj ila, Aylamak bo'lmas ado oning haqin yuz ganj ila" Alisher Navoiy
News | 2015-12-11 | views:107
Edditional foreign language has been added to the list of existing languages taught at Samarkand State Institute of foreign languages.
News | 2015-12-07 | views:109
Samarkand State Institute of foreign languages welcomed an expert from International consultancy Centre of education and relations of Great Britain, the professor Stephen G.Hagen, within the programme framework Tempus IV of European Federation.
News | 2014-12-18 | views:349
On December 15th, 2014 there was a seminar-training in the Russian Federation in the city of Voronej. The project (Tempus Project 544161-TEMPUS-1-2013-1-UK-TEMPUS-JPCR) focuses on improving the learning and teaching of European languages in PC-s by adopting a cascade model of teacher education for long-term sustainability and developing the Teaching of European Languages: Modernising Language Teaching through the development of blended Masters Programmes.
News | 2014-12-11 | views:251
A state symbols represents the history and future of the country, its traditions, values, power and potential. One of these symbols of our country is the National Anthem of the Republic of Uzbekistan, glorifying freedom and power of the homeland, prosperous life, dreams and aspirations of the people.
News | 2014-12-02 | views:275
On December 1 at the Oqsaroy in Tashkent, President of the Republic of Uzbekistan Islam Karimov received Guo Shengkun, member of the State Council and Minister of Public Security of the People’s Republic of China.
News | 2014-11-20 | views:283
On November 14-15, 2014 there was the fourth plenary meeting TuCAHEA of TEMPUS Programme (reg. no. 530786-TEMPUS-1-2012-1-NL-TEMPUS-SMHES) on the formation of structural adaptation in educational relations and improving the quality of education in Central Asia.
News | 2014-11-18 | views:341
On November 17, 2014 Sam SIFL rector Mr. Ghanisher Rakhimov received Mrs. Frederick Viom, a language and universities attaché of the French Embassy in Uzbekistan.
News | 2014-11-12 | views:281
On November 12, 2014 Neithard Heufer, the present German ambassador in the Republic of Uzbekistan with his delegation visited Samarkand State Institute of Foreign Languages (Sam SIFL).
News | 2014-11-07 | views:287
The discussion of the article by Julie Tice “Reflective teaching: Exploring our own classroom experience” at SamSIFL Professional Development Center for English Language teachers was conducted on November 6, 2014.